Forum

Kognitio Console issues, advice, etc.
Contributor
Offline
Posts: 184
Joined: Wed May 29, 2013 2:10 pm
Location: Bracknell

How can I alter the Queue a user is assigned to?

by MikeAtkinson » Thu Aug 15, 2013 10:18 am

Double-click on the queue you want the user to be in.

Click on the "Queue Users" tab to show it.

Drag and drop the user to the Queue Users area.

The "Actions" tab will show the SQL which was executed.

Image
Reply with quote Top
Contributor
Offline
User avatar
Posts: 386
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 4:48 pm

Re: How can I alter the Queue a user is assigned to?

by markc » Thu Aug 15, 2013 12:22 pm

Thanks Mike
Reply with quote Top
Contributor
Offline
User avatar
Posts: 386
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 4:48 pm

Re: How can I alter the Queue a user is assigned to?

by markc » Tue Apr 29, 2014 1:42 pm

Note that you can also select a number of users, then select a queue (CTRL+click), then right-click to have the option to assign all the users to the specified queue.
Reply with quote Top

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron